Moringa Oil, cold-pressed, unrefined

New product

The unrefined and cold pressed Moringa oil is traditionally used by African women for skin care. Even the ancient Egyptians used moringa oil as skin care and ointment. Moringa oil contains a strong antioxidant and that is where its stability lies.

More details

5,99 € Tax included

29,95 € per 100ml

Delivery time 2-4 working days

  • 20ml
  • 50ml
  • 100ml

More info

Finally I can present you another treasure of the West African savannah. Moringa oil has been used for thousands of years and is still the basic ingredient for perfumes today. High-quality soaps and creams are made from the oil. Because of its softening and nourishing properties, moringa oil is a wonderful hair and skin remedy.