Groundnut oil, cold-pressed

New product

1,99 € Tax excluded

9,95 € per 100ml

Delivery time 2-4 working days

  • 20ml
  • 50ml
  • 100ml
  • 250ml
  • 5 liter

More info

As a massage oil and in various creams, it is also suitable as an excellent skin care product in dermatology. It is considered helpful against crusts and dandruff in the area of the head. It can also be used for infant care and as a bathing additive for the treatment of eczema and ichthyosis.

Due to its high flash point, the oil has good heat stability and is therefore suitable for frying and roasting (especially in China and Asia it is often used for this purpose).

The taste of African oil is rather mild and nutty. The advantage of peanut oil is that it does not rancid as quickly as many other oils.