Moringa Oil

Shea WaLe Moringa Oil is food safe, cold-pressed from Moringa seeds. In the simplicity of its processing, it is as natural and naturally toxin-free product for skin care as you can find it. At the same time, its advantages offer a complete solution for all skin care needs.

Note for the cold season: At temperatures of 20 degrees and above, it wil...

Shea WaLe Moringa Oil is food safe, cold-pressed from Moringa seeds. In the simplicity of its processing, it is as natural and naturally toxin-free product for skin care as you can find it. At the same time, its advantages offer a complete solution for all skin care needs.

Note for the cold season: At temperatures of 20 degrees and above, it will gradually harden. This is not a disadvantage but a sign of purity. In this case the following procedure is recommended:

  •   Place the bottle for a short time in a container with hot water (not boiled - only the warmest from the tap, perhaps 35 to max 40 degrees) and the oil is rucki, zucki clear again.

Moringa seed oil is one of the most antioxidant oils in the world. What really distinguishes it, however, is the extremely high zeatin content, which is not achieved by any other plant. Zeatin is a particularly well absorbed and effective antioxidant in the human body. Moringa oil contains 46 different antioxidants. This gives the Moringa seed oil unique anti-aging properties. It is very effective in balancing the skin's complexion (e.g. to remove discolouration under the eyes), building collagen, firming the skin and removing wrinkles.

At the same time Moringa oil has great antibacterial, antimycotic and anti-inflammatory properties. This makes it highly effective and soothing for skin irritations and inflammations such as athlete's foot, eczema, cuts, burns, psoriasis, warts and more.

Moringa oil is also very well suited for the care and moisturization of our skin. It contains a wide range of vitamins, including A, B, C and E, as well as various valuable essential fatty acids, including linoleic acid and linolenic acid.

In its taste, Moringa oil is slightly nutty while it looks and feels like olive oil. Once applied to the skin, it is one of the fastest absorbing oils. This means that it does not leave an oily feeling on the skin. Moringa oil makes the skin appear soft immediately and for a long time. Moringa oil is the ultimate solution for skin care.

More

Moringa Oil There are 3 products.

Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items