Baobab Oil

Baobab Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Baobab tree. The baobab tree is often referred to as the inverted tree, which grows up to 30 metres high and often has trunks with a diameter of 11 metres. There are currently examples of the baobab tree which are over 1200 years old and which are believed to be up to 6000 years old.

The baobab sto...

Baobab Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Baobab tree. The baobab tree is often referred to as the inverted tree, which grows up to 30 metres high and often has trunks with a diameter of 11 metres. There are currently examples of the baobab tree which are over 1200 years old and which are believed to be up to 6000 years old.

The baobab stores water in the trunk when dry, it can store up to 100,000 liters of water in the trunk to withstand the harshest droughts. The Baobab produces a velvety peeled fruit, about the size of a coconut, weighing about 1.5 kg.

The "tree of life" is just right for your skin. The oil is uniquely endowed with antioxidant, vitamin A, D, E & F as well as Omega 3, 6 & 9 fatty acids profiled. Baobab Oil is highly effective, making it ideal for intensive use on the skin, immediately softening dry skin.

More

Baobab Oil There are 3 products.

Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
  • Quick view
    5,99 € Out of stock Tax included

    The unrefined Baobab oil produced by cold pressing is traditionally used by African women for skin care. It is extracted from the seeds of the fruits of the Baobab tree (also baobab tree). The oil yield per kg of seeds is very low which makes it very rare and precious. More about its properties in the product description.

    5,99 € Tax included
    Add to cart More
    Out of stock
  • Quick view
    9,99 € Out of stock Tax included

    The unrefined Baobab oil produced by cold pressing is traditionally used by African women for skin care. It is extracted from the seeds of the fruits of the Baobab tree (also baobab tree). The oil yield per kg of seeds is very low which makes it very rare and precious. More about its properties in the product description.

    9,99 € Tax included
    Add to cart More
    Out of stock
  • Quick view
    15,99 € Out of stock Tax included

    The unrefined Baobab oil produced by cold pressing is traditionally used by African women for skin care. It is extracted from the seeds of the fruits of the Baobab tree (also baobab tree). The oil yield per kg of seeds is very low which makes it very rare and precious. More about its properties in the product description.

    15,99 € Tax included
    Add to cart More
    Out of stock
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items