Sesame oil, unrefined, cold-pressed

New product

Sesame oil is emphasized in the Vedas (the Vedas are a large number of texts from ancient India) because of its extremely beneficial effect on man.

!MHB/Best Before bis 01/2020!

More details

2,61 € Tax excluded

-30%

Before 3,73 €

13,05 € per 100ml

Delivery time 2-4 working days

  • 20ml
  • 50ml
  • 100ml
  • 250ml
  • 500ml
  • 1000ml
  • 5 liter

More info

Sesame oil is used extensively as a healing oil, especially in India. In recent experiments by Ayurveda doctors in Holland, sesame oil has been tested promisingly for the treatment of various chronic disease processes such as hepatitis, diabetes and migraine.

Use in the kitchen:

This light sesame oil was pressed from the untreated sesame seeds. It has a neutral and mild taste and is particularly suitable for cooking, baking and roasting.

Sesame oil as body care

Especially in Ayurveda sesame oil has a high value and is used in the kitchen as well as for skin care. In massages it is used as a natural massage oil and is considered to be a particularly suitable remedy for morning oiling.

For body care you should use the light and cold-pressed sesame oil. The content of linoleic acid, antioxidants and vitamins makes it a proven remedy for dry and stressed skin. The oil penetrates deeply and quickly into the skin and provides it with optimal moisture. It also helps to regenerate the skin and strengthens the skin cells.

This healthy oil has the same effect on your hair. If you have very dry and stressed hair or a sensitive scalp, you can use it as a conditioning hair treatment.

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator